Forrest B.C.

Forrest Badminton Club is the largest club in the Bolton Badminton League famed for producing their own junior players. The club has received Premier Club Mark Accreditation with Badminton England to become the first club in Lancashire to achieve this award. We field seven teams in the Bolton League, two teams in the Whitefield League and one team in the Leigh League. As well as senior members, we have over 40 junior members. In addition to providing opportunities for competitive play, the club runs coaching sessions led by fully qualified coaches and organises various social events throughout the year.

http://forrestbadminton.co.uk

Teams

Forrest A Team

Match Night: Wednesday
Start Time: 20:00
Couples: 2
Venue: Bolton Arena
Competing In: Jane Fletcher Memorial Cup
Competing In: Section A

View team profile

Forrest B Team

Match Night: Wednesday
Start Time: 20:00
Couples: 2
Venue: Bolton Arena
Competing In: Jane Fletcher Memorial Cup
Competing In: Section A

View team profile

Forrest C Team

Match Night: Wednesday
Start Time: 20:00
Couples: 2
Venue: Bolton Arena
Competing In: Jane Fletcher Memorial Cup
Competing In: Section A

View team profile

Forrest D Team

Match Night: Wednesday
Start Time: 20:00
Couples: 2
Venue: Bolton Arena
Competing In: Section B
Competing In: Jane Fletcher Memorial Cup

View team profile

Forrest E Team

Match Night: Thursday
Start Time: 20:00
Couples: 2
Venue: Bolton Arena
Competing In: Robert Cup
Competing In: Section C

View team profile

Forrest F Team

Match Night: Thursday
Start Time: 20:00
Couples: 2
Venue: Bolton Arena
Competing In: Robert Cup
Competing In: Section C

View team profile

Teams entered in other Leagues

Team League Competition Season
Forrest Whitefield & District Badminton League Division 1 2018/19 Season

Contacts

Chris Latham (Secretary)
Send E-mail

Main Venue

Bolton Arena
Arena Approach, Horwich, Bolton
BL6 6LB
http://www.boltonarena.com

Get Directions

Club Fixtures

November 2018

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
Date Home Team Score Away Team Competition
Thu 01/11/18 Forrest E 18 vs. 0 Metropolitan C Bolton Badminton League
Section C
20:00 @ Bolton Arena
Fri 02/11/18 Westhoughton A 18 vs. 0 Forrest C Bolton Badminton League
Section A
19:30 @ Lowton High School
Mon 05/11/18 Forrest 15 vs. 3 Pennington Whitefield & District Badminton League
Division 1
20:00 @ Bolton Arena
Tue 06/11/18 Roe Green 5 vs. 13 Forrest E Bolton Badminton League
Section C
19:15 @ Walkden Congregational Church
Wed 07/11/18 Forrest C 4 vs. 14 Markland Hill B Bolton Badminton League
Section A
20:00 @ Bolton Arena
Wed 07/11/18 Forrest A 13 vs. 5 Westhoughton A Bolton Badminton League
Section A
20:00 @ Bolton Arena
Thu 08/11/18 Forrest F 7 vs. 11 Sharples C Bolton Badminton League
Section C
20:00 @ Bolton Arena
Fri 09/11/18 Deane B 9 vs. 9 Forrest D Bolton Badminton League
Section B
20:00 @ Horwich Leisure Centre
Mon 12/11/18 Moorside B 9 vs. 9 Forrest F Bolton Badminton League
Section C
19:30 @ Smithills Sports Centre
Mon 12/11/18 Forrest vs. Oakgate A Whitefield & District Badminton League
Division 1
REARRANGED: 25/03/19
Wed 14/11/18 Markland Hill A 17 vs. 1 Forrest C Bolton Badminton League
Section A
19:30 @ Markland Hill Racquets Club
Wed 14/11/18 Forrest B 7 vs. 11 Markland Hill C Bolton Badminton League
Section A
20:00 @ Bolton Arena
Wed 14/11/18 Forrest D 6 vs. 12 Markland Hill D Bolton Badminton League
Section B
20:00 @ Bolton Arena
Thu 15/11/18 Markland Hill B 6 vs. 12 Forrest A Bolton Badminton League
Section A
19:30 @ Markland Hill Racquets Club
Thu 15/11/18 Forrest E 16 vs. 2 Moorside C Bolton Badminton League
Section C
20:00 @ Bolton Arena
Mon 19/11/18 Metropolitan A vs. Forrest D Bolton Badminton League
Section B
20:00 @ Bolton Arena
Tue 20/11/18 Hawkshaw B vs. Forrest B Bolton Badminton League
Section A
20:00 @ Radcliffe Leisure Centre
Wed 21/11/18 Forrest C vs. Hawkshaw A Bolton Badminton League
Section A
20:00 @ Bolton Arena
Wed 21/11/18 Forrest A vs. Markland Hill A Bolton Badminton League
Section A
20:00 @ Bolton Arena
Thu 22/11/18 Forrest F vs. Moorside D Bolton Badminton League
Section C
20:00 @ Bolton Arena
Fri 23/11/18 Westhoughton E vs. Forrest E Bolton Badminton League
Section C
19:30 @ Lowton High School
Tue 27/11/18 Roe Green vs. Forrest E Bolton Badminton League
Robert Cup
19:15 @ Walkden Congregational Church
Wed 28/11/18 Forrest B vs. Forrest A Bolton Badminton League
Jane Fletcher Memorial Cup
20:00 @ Bolton Arena
Wed 28/11/18 Forrest C vs. Deane B Bolton Badminton League
Jane Fletcher Memorial Cup
20:00 @ Bolton Arena
Thu 29/11/18 Forrest F vs. Moorside C Bolton Badminton League
Robert Cup
20:00 @ Bolton Arena
Fri 30/11/18 Oakgate A vs. Forrest Whitefield & District Badminton League
Division 1
19:15 @ Castlebrook High School