Forrest B.C.

Forrest Badminton Club is the largest club in the Bolton Badminton League famed for producing their own junior players. The club has received Premier Club Mark Accreditation with Badminton England to become the first club in Lancashire to achieve this award. We field seven teams in the Bolton League, two teams in the Whitefield League and one team in the Leigh League. As well as senior members, we have over 40 junior members. In addition to providing opportunities for competitive play, the club runs coaching sessions led by fully qualified coaches and organises various social events throughout the year.

http://forrestbadminton.co.uk

Teams

Forrest A Team

Match Night: Wednesday
Start Time: 20:00
Couples: 2
Venue: Bolton Arena
Competing In: Jane Fletcher Memorial Cup
Competing In: Section A

View team profile

Forrest B Team

Match Night: Wednesday
Start Time: 20:00
Couples: 2
Venue: Bolton Arena
Competing In: Jane Fletcher Memorial Cup
Competing In: Section B

View team profile

Forrest C Team

Match Night: Wednesday
Start Time: 20:00
Couples: 2
Venue: Bolton Arena
Competing In: Section B
Competing In: Jane Fletcher Memorial Cup

View team profile

Forrest D Team

Match Night: Wednesday
Start Time: 20:00
Couples: 2
Venue: Bolton Arena
Competing In: Jane Fletcher Memorial Cup
Competing In: Section B

View team profile

Forrest E Team

Match Night: Thursday
Start Time: 20:00
Couples: 2
Venue: Bolton Arena
Competing In: Robert Cup
Competing In: Section B

View team profile

Forrest F Team

Match Night: Thursday
Start Time: 20:00
Couples: 2
Venue: Bolton Arena
Competing In: Section C
Competing In: Robert Cup

View team profile

Teams entered in other Leagues

Team League Competition Season
Forrest Whitefield & District Badminton League Division 1 2019/20 Season
Hallsworth Cup 2019/20 Season

Contacts

Chris Latham (Secretary)
Send E-mail

Main Venue

Bolton Arena
Arena Approach, Horwich, Bolton
BL6 6LB
http://www.boltonarena.com

Get Directions

Club Fixtures

November 2019

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
Date Home Team Score Away Team Competition
Fri 01/11/19 Westhoughton A 11 vs. 7 Forrest A Bolton Badminton League
Section A
19:30 @ Lowton High School
Mon 04/11/19 Forrest 17 vs. 1 Markland Hill B Whitefield & District Badminton League
Division 1
20:00 @ Bolton Arena
Tue 05/11/19 Markland Hill D 14 vs. 4 Forrest E Bolton Badminton League
Section B
19:30 @ Markland Hill Racquets Club
Wed 06/11/19 Markland Hill E 1 vs. 17 Forrest B Bolton Badminton League
Section B
19:30 @ Markland Hill Racquets Club
Wed 06/11/19 Forrest A 13 vs. 5 Markland Hill B Bolton Badminton League
Section A
20:00 @ Bolton Arena
Thu 07/11/19 Forrest F 9 vs. 9 Sharples C Bolton Badminton League
Section C
20:00 @ Bolton Arena
Fri 08/11/19 Deane B 10 vs. 8 Forrest D Bolton Badminton League
Section B
20:00 @ Horwich Leisure Centre
Mon 11/11/19 Moorside B 12 vs. 6 Forrest F Bolton Badminton League
Section C
19:30 @ Smithills Sports Centre
Mon 11/11/19 Forrest vs. Oakgate A Whitefield & District Badminton League
Hallsworth Cup
20:00 @ Bolton Arena
Wed 13/11/19 Markland Hill A vs. Forrest A Bolton Badminton League
Section A
19:30 @ Markland Hill Racquets Club
Wed 13/11/19 Forrest B 16 vs. 2 Markland Hill D Bolton Badminton League
Section B
20:00 @ Bolton Arena
Wed 13/11/19 Forrest D 17 vs. 1 Markland Hill E Bolton Badminton League
Section B
20:00 @ Bolton Arena
Thu 14/11/19 Forrest E vs. Sharples B Bolton Badminton League
Section B
20:00 @ Bolton Arena
Fri 15/11/19 Deane A vs. Forrest C Bolton Badminton League
Section B
20:00 @ Horwich Leisure Centre
Mon 18/11/19 Forrest vs. Oakgate A Whitefield & District Badminton League
Division 1
20:00 @ Bolton Arena
Tue 19/11/19 Markland Hill D vs. Forrest D Bolton Badminton League
Section B
19:30 @ Markland Hill Racquets Club
Wed 20/11/19 Forrest C vs. Forrest E Bolton Badminton League
Section B
20:00 @ Bolton Arena
Wed 20/11/19 Forrest A vs. Hawkshaw A Bolton Badminton League
Section A
20:00 @ Bolton Arena
Thu 21/11/19 Sharples B vs. Forrest B Bolton Badminton League
Section B
19:30 @ Sharples Leisure Centre
Tue 26/11/19 Markland Hill D vs. Forrest B Bolton Badminton League
Jane Fletcher Memorial Cup
19:30 @ Markland Hill Racquets Club
Wed 27/11/19 Shawclough vs. Forrest Whitefield & District Badminton League
Division 1
20:00 @ Falinge Park High School
Wed 27/11/19 Forrest A vs. Westhoughton C Bolton Badminton League
Jane Fletcher Memorial Cup
20:00 @ Bolton Arena
Wed 27/11/19 Westhoughton B vs. Forrest D Bolton Badminton League
Jane Fletcher Memorial Cup
20:00 @ Bolton Arena
Thu 28/11/19 Sharples B vs. Forrest F Bolton Badminton League
Robert Cup
19:30 @ Sharples Leisure Centre
Thu 28/11/19 Westhoughton E vs. Forrest E Bolton Badminton League
Robert Cup
20:00 @ Bolton Arena
Fri 29/11/19 Westhoughton B vs. Forrest D Bolton Badminton League
Jane Fletcher Memorial Cup
REARRANGED: 27/11/19
Fri 29/11/19 Westhoughton E vs. Forrest E Bolton Badminton League
Robert Cup
REARRANGED: 28/11/19